Privacy Policy

One World Immigration Limited is committed to ensuring the privacy of your personal information.
 
Collection of Information
 
When you use the One World Immigration Website we may collect information about you. This includes:
 
personal information, provided voluntarily when you register to obtain a free online visa evaluation;
personal information provided to us through any other method, including correspondence and discussion;
information collected by us about your use of the One World Immigration Website including the content and services you access;
other information that does not personally identify you; and
cookies - these are small pieces of information which can be stored on your hard drive to help us improve your experience on the One World Immigration Website. Cookies are used on most major websites.
The personal information we collect about you will be stored securely and can be accessed by staff of the One World Immigration and/or any of its related companies in order to provide you with a highly personalised service.
 
Free Online Visa Evaluation
 
Our Free Online Visa Evaluation is designed to provide intending applicants with a general indication of their eligibility for obtaining a Visa for Australia, New Zealand or Canada. However, our initial assessment service is not highly comprehensive and, as such, our findings are not binding in any way. The final decision in respect to an applicant’s visa eligibility is at the discretion of each country’s governmental agency responsible for administering and overseeing migration and entry into their country.
 
Access and Correction
 
You have the right to access and correct your personal information held by One World Immigration Limited in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act 1998.
 
General Information Disclosure
 
We do not and will never disclose your personal information that you provide, such as your name, address, e-mail address, telephone, number, etc, to any outside parties without your permission, unless it is necessary for us to do so in order to carry out our service to you or otherwise as required by law. 
 
Links
 
The One World Immigration Website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the accuracy or the privacy practices of such sites. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected on the One World Immigration Website.